Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 32 · Block 011

10 HIGH MEADOW WAY

Owner: DUHAIME SHELLY

Assessed value

$345,100

$345,100 land

Acreage

19.82 ac

$17,412 / ac

Land use

Residential Vacant Land

C

Year built

Owner mailing

Roxbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 12, 2013

    DUHAIME SHELLY

    Bk/Pg 0118/0666

  2. May 3, 2005

    HIGH MEADOW RIDING CLUB LLC

    Bk/Pg 0097/0400

    $600,000
  3. Apr 2, 2002

    ADLER JERRY & JOAN

    Bk/Pg 0082/1184

    $1,250,000
  4. May 30, 1996

    SWEDIEN BRUCE F & BEATRICE E

    Bk/Pg 0066/0535

    $220,000
View source assessor card