Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 26 · Block 078

19 BERNHARDT MEADOW LN

Owner: ROXBURY SENIOR HOUSING INC

Assessed value

$1,984,430

$1,589,140 bldg · $395,290 land

Acreage

12.53 ac

$158,374 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

2002

2,096 sqft

Owner mailing

2666 STATE ST, HAMDEN, CT 06517

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Ranch
Year built
2002
Living area
2,096 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vinyl Siding
Heat
Hot Water · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. May 22, 2001

    ROXBURY SENIOR HOUSING INC

    Bk/Pg 0079/0627

  2. Jul 18, 1997

    .

    Bk/Pg 0069/0217

View source assessor card