Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 07 · Block 020

GOLDEN HARVEST RD

Owner: ROXBURY VIEW LLC

Assessed value

$510,930

$510,930 land

Acreage

32.29 ac

$15,823 / ac

Land use

Residential Vacant Land

C

Year built

Owner mailing

88 ROSE HILL AVE, DANBURY, CT 06810

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Apr 25, 2000

    ROXBURY VIEW LLC

    Bk/Pg 0077/0076

  2. Apr 25, 2000

    YOUNG ROY D

    Bk/Pg 0077/0074

    $300,000
  3. Jul 15, 1997

    GINSBERG SUSAN S

    Bk/Pg 0069/0205

    $210,000
  4. Aug 1, 1984

    GOLDEN HARVEST FARM LTD PTRSHP

    Bk/Pg 0043/0236

More on Golden Harvest Rd

View source assessor card