Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 38 · Block 008

199 TOPHET RD

Owner: GARNET ROAD FUTURES LLC

Assessed value

$395,500

$131,880 bldg · $263,620 land

Acreage

14.42 ac

$27,427 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

1860

1,008 sqft

Owner mailing

207 W 25TH ST PH, NEW YORK, NY 10001

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Antique
Year built
1860
Living area
1,008 sqft · 1.5 stories
Exterior
Clapboards
Heat
Heat Pump · Electric

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 30, 2025

    GARNET ROAD FUTURES LLC

    Bk/Pg 0139/0201

  2. Jan 9, 2019

    CROW RAM & MCDUCK MANAGEMENT INC

    Bk/Pg 0127/0132

    $1,325,000
  3. Nov 23, 2004

    COYLE DENNIS J

    Bk/Pg 0095/1150

  4. Sep 30, 2003

    COYLE DENNIS J

    Bk/Pg 0091/0267

    $61,500
  5. Sep 30, 2003

    COYLE JOHN H & DENNIS J

    Bk/Pg 0091/0264

  6. Jun 27, 2003

    COYLE JOHN H & DENNIS J

    Bk/Pg 0089/0584

  7. Oct 3, 2002

    COYLE JOHN H & DENNIS J

    Bk/Pg 0085/0169

  8. Jul 30, 2002

    COYLE JOHN H & DENNIS J

    Bk/Pg 0084/0468

  9. May 31, 2002

    COYLE JOHN H & DENNIS J

    Bk/Pg 0083/0963

  10. Nov 2, 2001

    COYLE JOHN H & DENNIS J

    Bk/Pg 0081/0212

  11. Aug 2, 2001

    COYLE JOHN H & DENNIS J

    Bk/Pg 0080/0283

  12. Mar 29, 2001

    COYLE JOHN H & DENNIS J

    Bk/Pg 0078/1221

More on Tophet Rd

View source assessor card