Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 14 · Block 023

27 MINOR BRIDGE RD

Owner: STENBERG ALAN R &

Assessed value

$346,080

$161,350 bldg · $184,730 land

Acreage

1.83 ac

$189,115 / ac

Land use

Residential

B

Year built

1952

494 sqft

Owner mailing

Chester, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Log Home
Year built
1952
Living area
494 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Log Cabin
Heat
Forced Hot Air · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 29, 2021

    STENBERG ALAN R &

    Bk/Pg 0133/0471

    $500,000
  2. May 10, 2019

    PLEASANTS J RODNEY & GODWIN STEVEN M

    Bk/Pg 0127/0850

    $1,400,000
  3. Feb 1, 2013

    DEFER LLLP &

    Bk/Pg 0117/0085

  4. Feb 1, 2013

    DEFER LLLP ET AL

    Bk/Pg 0117/0083

  5. Dec 28, 2007

    DEFER LP &

    Bk/Pg 0105/0203

  6. Dec 28, 2007

    FEDER STEVEN & RAMARAX HOLDINGS LP

    Bk/Pg 0105/0200

  7. Dec 19, 2006

    FEDER STEVEN &

    Bk/Pg 0102/0367

    $2,576,250
  8. Oct 21, 2005

    GIBBS GERALDINE STUTZ ESTATE

    Bk/Pg 0099/0043

  9. Apr 4, 1978

    GIBBS GERALDINE STUTZ

    Bk/Pg 0037/0088

More on Minor Bridge Rd

View source assessor card