Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 39 · Block 011

50 WEST MOUNTAIN LN

Owner: JOHNSON CAROL ANN & MITCHELL

Assessed value

$622,160

$282,310 bldg · $257,180 land

Acreage

58.25 ac

$10,681 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

1985

2,376 sqft

Owner mailing

West Mountain, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Colonial
Year built
1985
Living area
2,376 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboards
Heat
Electric Baseboard · Electric

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 12, 1987

    JOHNSON CAROL ANN & MITCHELL

    Bk/Pg 0049/0102

More on West Mountain Ln

View source assessor card