Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 21 · Block 008

MOOSEHORN RD

Owner: ROXBURY LAND TRUST INC

Assessed value

$238,210

$238,210 land

Acreage

11.31 ac

$21,062 / ac

Owner mailing

PO BOX 51, ROXBURY, CT 06783

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 22, 2016

    ROXBURY LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0123/1103

  2. Apr 11, 2014

    KOVAC ALLEN

    Bk/Pg 0119/0716

    $295,000
  3. Nov 13, 2012

    UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

    Bk/Pg 0116/0384

  4. Nov 4, 2005

    BOUQUILLON KENNETH A

    Bk/Pg 0099/0114

    $225,000
  5. Mar 18, 1965

    SOLOMKA MONROE M

    Bk/Pg 0027/0321

More on Moosehorn Rd

View source assessor card