Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 32 · Block 024

35 BRONSON MOUNTAIN RD

Owner: SIGOUIN AMANDA J & STEIL JUSTIN W

Assessed value

$1,447,600

$1,122,730 bldg · $246,470 land

Acreage

13.51 ac

$107,150 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

2005

5,560 sqft

Owner mailing

Roxbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Cape
Year built
2005
Living area
5,560 sqft · 1.8 stories
Exterior
Wood Shingles
Heat
Hot Water · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Nov 25, 2025

    SIGOUIN AMANDA J & STEIL JUSTIN W

    Bk/Pg 0139/0369

    $2,487,647
  2. Mar 15, 2022

    SCHROEDER RONALD HAROLD JR &

    Bk/Pg 0134/0318

    $1,604,784
  3. Feb 7, 2007

    CHEEVER DAVID

    Bk/Pg 0102/1075

  4. Mar 2, 2006

    CHEEVER DAVID & CONSTANCE

    Bk/Pg 0100/0071

  5. Jul 20, 2004

    CHEEVER DAVID & CONSTANCE

    Bk/Pg 0094/0903

    $280,000
  6. Jul 9, 2004

    BRONSON MOUNTAIN FARM LLC

    Bk/Pg 0094/0691

    $738,700
  7. Mar 21, 1996

    AYER JEAN NEEL REVOCABLE TRUST ET AL

    Bk/Pg 0066/0197

More on Bronson Mountain Rd

View source assessor card
35 BRONSON MOUNTAIN RD — Roxbury Land Records