Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 32 · Block 026

BRONSON MOUNTAIN RD

Owner: WMRT 2288 SCR LLC

Assessed value

$228,550

$228,550 land

Acreage

11.27 ac

$20,280 / ac

Land use

Residential Vacant Land

C

Year built

Owner mailing

41 BRONSON MOUNTAIN RD, ROXBURY, CT 06783

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 2, 2024

    WMRT 2288 SCR LLC

    Bk/Pg 0137/0376

    $742,693
  2. Sep 22, 2015

    KLEINER DANIEL EDUARD &

    Bk/Pg 0122/0004

    $100,000
  3. Jul 12, 2012

    NUTMEG FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LLC

    Bk/Pg 0115/0671

  4. Feb 16, 2010

    NAUGATUCK SAVINGS BANK

    Bk/Pg 0110/0068

  5. Jul 9, 2004

    BRONSON MOUNTAIN FARM LLC

    Bk/Pg 0094/0691

    $738,700
  6. Mar 21, 1996

    AYER JEAN NEEL REVOCABLE TRUST ET AL

    Bk/Pg 0066/0197

More on Bronson Mountain Rd

View source assessor card
BRONSON MOUNTAIN RD — Roxbury Land Records