Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 05 · Block 012

15 FARM RD

Owner: SCHNEIDER DAVID A &

Assessed value

$1,415,050

$744,660 bldg · $592,970 land

Acreage

17.83 ac

$79,363 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

1995

4,337 sqft

Owner mailing

Roxbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Colonial
Year built
1995
Living area
4,337 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboards/Stone
Heat
Forced Hot Air · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Jul 18, 2023

    SCHNEIDER DAVID A &

    Bk/Pg 0136/0266

    $1,820,000
  2. Apr 26, 1994

    ANDERSON ERIC A & DIRE ROSAYN

    Bk/Pg 0062/0251

More on Farm Rd

View source assessor card