Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 05 · Block 014

17 FARM RD

Owner: BENNETT BENJAMIN JAMES & SARAH RABB

Assessed value

$614,390

$305,270 bldg · $309,120 land

Acreage

14.08 ac

$43,636 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

1995

2,906 sqft

Owner mailing

Dallas, TX

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Cape
Year built
1995
Living area
2,906 sqft · 1.5 stories
Exterior
Clapboards
Heat
Heat Pump · Electric

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 5, 2021

    BENNETT BENJAMIN JAMES & SARAH RABB

    Bk/Pg 0133/0545

    $851,000
  2. Oct 3, 2000

    LE FRAPPER DOMINIQUE

    Bk/Pg 0077/1077

  3. Feb 15, 1994

    LE FRAPPER DOMINIQUE

    Bk/Pg 0061/0886

    $130,000

More on Farm Rd

View source assessor card