Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 03 · Block 002

37 BERRY RD

Owner: GOMES JOHN B &

Assessed value

$548,310

$250,740 bldg · $235,130 land

Acreage

4.74 ac

$115,677 / ac

Land use

Residential

B

Year built

1700

1,615 sqft

Owner mailing

New York, NY

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Antique
Year built
1700
Living area
1,615 sqft · 1.8 stories
Exterior
Clapboards
Heat
Hot Water · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 15, 2015

    GOMES JOHN B &

    Bk/Pg 0122/0427

    $750,000
  2. Feb 3, 2011

    KRONER ELLEN G

    Bk/Pg 0112/0399

    $640,000
  3. Nov 20, 2003

    HILS CARSTEN

    Bk/Pg 0092/0003

  4. Dec 3, 1998

    HILS CARSTEN & PAKENIS JUTTA

    Bk/Pg 0073/0305

    $390,000
  5. Jul 5, 1994

    ROBERTS NIGEL G & SARAH

    Bk/Pg 0062/0803

    $450,000

More on Berry Rd

View source assessor card
37 BERRY RD — Roxbury Land Records