Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 35 · Block 028

16 APPLE RIDGE

Owner: CHAMLIN-RICHER SUZANNE &

Assessed value

$596,540

$396,130 bldg · $189,070 land

Acreage

5.44 ac

$109,658 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

1979

3,121 sqft

Owner mailing

Richer, CT

Building

Style
Dutch Colonial
Year built
1979
Living area
3,121 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboards
Heat
Hot Water · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Sep 15, 2015

    CHAMLIN-RICHER SUZANNE &

    Bk/Pg 0121/1210

    $420,000
  2. Sep 28, 2012

    LANGE JOSHUA S & SARAH H

    Bk/Pg 0116/0178

    $417,000
  3. Oct 7, 1999

    GENSLER LOIS C TRUSTEE OF

    Bk/Pg 0075/0995

  4. Jun 18, 1996

    GENSLER CARLTON K TRUSTEE

    Bk/Pg 0066/0658

    $400,000

More on Apple Ridge

View source assessor card
16 APPLE RIDGE — Roxbury Land Records