Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 35 · Block 030

29 APPLE RIDGE

Owner: NORRIS CHRISTOPHER

Assessed value

$350,210

$147,910 bldg · $202,300 land

Acreage

7.02 ac

$49,887 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

1985

1,696 sqft

Owner mailing

Naugatuck, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Log Home
Year built
1985
Living area
1,696 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Log Cabin
Heat
Forced Hot Air · Propane Gas

Recorded sales

  1. Aug 1, 2023

    NORRIS CHRISTOPHER

    Bk/Pg 0136/0329

    $530,500
  2. Jan 16, 2018

    CROSWELL JAMES R

    Bk/Pg 0125/0850

  3. Apr 2, 2013

    CROSWELL JAMES R & JENNA

    Bk/Pg 0117/0475

  4. Mar 19, 2009

    CROSWELL JAMES R

    Bk/Pg 0107/0845

    $299,900

More on Apple Ridge

View source assessor card