Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 11 · Block 021

11 RAVEN ROCK

Owner: ANBINDER TYLER &

Assessed value

$2,940,420

$1,619,450 bldg · $1,266,930 land

Acreage

20.11 ac

$146,217 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

1991

5,563 sqft

Owner mailing

Arlington, VA

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Contemporary
Year built
1991
Living area
5,563 sqft · 1.8 stories
Exterior
Wood Shingles
Heat
Forced Hot Air · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 14, 2012

    ANBINDER TYLER &

    Bk/Pg 0116/0701

  2. Nov 9, 2007

    ANBINDER MADELINE

    Bk/Pg 0104/1012

    $914,173
  3. Nov 9, 2007

    ANBINDER MADELINE

    Bk/Pg 0104/1009

    $244,095
  4. Jun 22, 2004

    ANBINDER MADELINE

    Bk/Pg 0094/0436

    $4,750,000
  5. Jun 25, 1991

    CALIFANO JOSEPH A JR & HILARY P

    Bk/Pg 0056/0466

More on Raven Rock

View source assessor card