Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 26 · Block 082

APPLE LN

Owner: WHEELER RUSSELL E & BROOKE J

Assessed value

$1,820

$1,820 land

Acreage

3.02 ac

$603 / ac

Owner mailing

Apple, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Jun 8, 2023

    WHEELER RUSSELL E & BROOKE J

    Bk/Pg 0136/0132

  2. Dec 27, 2001

    WHEELER RUSSELL E

    Bk/Pg 0081/0938

  3. Feb 22, 2000

    SMITH MABEL BERNHARDT ESTATE OF

    Bk/Pg 0076/0658

  4. Feb 12, 1958

    SMITH MABEL BERNHARDT

    Bk/Pg 0030/0326

More on Apple Ln

View source assessor card