Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 19 · Block 037

15 BAYBERRY HILL

Owner: LEVY ROSS REVOCABLE TRUST

Assessed value

$1,204,560

$793,520 bldg · $358,540 land

Acreage

5.5 ac

$219,011 / ac

Land use

Residential

A&C

Year built

1980

4,343 sqft

Owner mailing

14 DAVOE RD, CHAPPAQUA, NY 10514

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Colonial
Year built
1980
Living area
4,343 sqft · 1.8 stories
Exterior
Clapboards
Heat
Forced Hot Air · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 16, 2021

    LEVY ROSS REVOCABLE TRUST

    Bk/Pg 0131/1189

  2. Jul 31, 2012

    LEVY ROSS S & JANET S

    Bk/Pg 0115/0869

    $937,000
  3. Oct 24, 2000

    APGAR ELIZABETH A & CHRISTOPHER L

    Bk/Pg 0077/1209

    $455,000
  4. Oct 18, 1996

    LAUN JOSEPH C

    Bk/Pg 0067/0491

    $345,000

More on Bayberry Hill

View source assessor card