Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 19 · Block 019

5 BAYBERRY HILL

Owner: DEVRIES DIANA H

Assessed value

$798,350

$492,590 bldg · $276,780 land

Acreage

4.05 ac

$197,123 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

1968

2,696 sqft

Owner mailing

Roxbury, CT

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Colonial
Year built
1968
Living area
2,696 sqft · 2.0 stories
Exterior
Clapboards/Brick Veneer
Heat
Hot Water · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Dec 8, 1998

    DEVRIES DIANA H

    Bk/Pg 0073/0325

  2. Sep 15, 1998

    DEVRIES DORIS P ESTATE

    Bk/Pg 0072/0640

  3. Jan 3, 1980

    DEVRIES DORIS P

    Bk/Pg 0039/0211

More on Bayberry Hill

View source assessor card