Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 27 · Block 036

185 GOOD HILL RD

Owner: ROXBURY LAND TRUST INC

Assessed value

$529,760

$529,760 land

Acreage

58.78 ac

$9,013 / ac

Owner mailing

PO BOX 51, ROXBURY, CT 06783

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Recorded sales

  1. Mar 15, 2002

    ROXBURY LAND TRUST INC

    Bk/Pg 0082/1113

  2. May 15, 2001

    ROXBURY LAND TRUST

    Bk/Pg 0079/0532

More on Good Hill Rd

View source assessor card