Skip to main content

Parcel · Map 29 · Block 038

29 CROSSBROOK RD

Owner: GARNET ROAD FUTURES LLC

Assessed value

$828,450

$597,240 bldg · $219,240 land

Acreage

4.93 ac

$168,043 / ac

Land use

Residential

C

Year built

2014

4,837 sqft

Owner mailing

207 W 25TH ST PH, NEW YORK, NY 10001

Different from property address (absentee owner)

Building

Style
Barn
Year built
2014
Living area
4,837 sqft · 1.0 story
Exterior
Vertical Siding
Heat
Hydro · Oil

Recorded sales

  1. Oct 30, 2025

    GARNET ROAD FUTURES LLC

    Bk/Pg 0139/0192

  2. Dec 19, 2018

    CROW RAM & MCDUCK MANAGEMENT INC

    Bk/Pg 0127/0024

    $865,000
  3. Oct 8, 2013

    SHAW GROWTH VENTURES INC

    Bk/Pg 0118/0785

    $290,000
  4. Aug 24, 2001

    LIFTIN JOHN M &

    Bk/Pg 0080/0590

  5. Feb 9, 1993

    LIFTIN JOHN M

    Bk/Pg 0059/0426

    $687,961

More on Crossbrook Rd

View source assessor card